Need help with your purchase? Call 01200 443340

Belling CHIM60SS 60Cm Chimney Stainless Steel Cooker Hood

£149.99
Out of Stock
  • ColourStainless Steel
  • Width60cm
  • Manufacturer Guarantee1 year
  • EAN5034648488437
A Belling 60cm chimney hood offers 3 speeds, 2 traditional lights and 2 grease filters.

Cooker hoods are designed to complement your cooker and remove odours and stream from your kitchen by pulling in air and cleaning it, with the extraction fan determining how quickly this process can be done. This stylish Belling 60cm chimney hood has three built-in fan extraction speeds which give you a choice of setting depending on the food you’re cooking.

3 built-in fan speeds give you the choice of setting depending on the food you`re cooking. Try higher speeds for fried fish or curries while lower speeds will suit pasta or sauces. There`s also a useful - boost setting for when you need that quick burst of extraction.

Easy to remove dishwashable grease filters mean that you can keep your cooker hood clean and running efficiently without the elbow grease.
Type 60cm Chimney Hood
Brand Belling
Model 60 Chim SS
Also known as: 444441226, 60 CHIM Stainless Steel
GENERAL
Control Type Push Button
Number of Speeds 3
Number of Lights 2
Number of Grease Filters 2
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Noise Level (dB) 66
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m³/h) 436
Motor Power (W) 150
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh/an) 107.1
Min Height Above Hob (mm) 650
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 190 (excl Chimney Where Fitted)
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 485
More Information
Manufacturer Belling
GTIN 5034648488437
Colour Stainless Steel
Model Number CHIM60SS
Width 60cm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Belling CHIM60SS 60Cm Chimney Stainless Steel Cooker Hood
Your Rating